Ngā Mema Pāremata

Ngā Mema Pāremata o te wā nei

There are seven political parties represented in the 51st Parliament by 121 members of Parliament. These include 64 general electorate members, 7 members representing Māori electorates, and 50 members selected from party lists.

MP search options

Rapua 121 o te 121

Surname, Firstname Party, Electorate
Adams, Amy National Party, Selwyn
Ardern, Jacinda Labour Party, List
Bakshi, Kanwaljit Singh National Party, List
Ball, Darroch NZ First, List
Barclay, Todd National Party, Clutha-Southland
Barry, Maggie National Party, North Shore
Bayly, Andrew National Party, Hunua
Bennett, Paula National Party, Upper Harbour
Bennett, David National Party, Hamilton East
Bindra, Mahesh NZ First, List
Bishop, Chris National Party, List
Borrows, Chester National Party, Whanganui
Bridges, Simon National Party, Tauranga
Browning, Steffan Green Party, List
Brownlee, Gerry National Party, Ilam
Carter, David National Party, List
Clark, Dr David Labour Party, Dunedin North
Clendon, David Green Party, List
Coleman, Jonathan National Party, Northcote
Collins, Judith National Party, Papakura
Cosgrove, Clayton Labour Party, List
Cunliffe, David Labour Party, New Lynn
Curran, Clare Labour Party, Dunedin South
Davis, Kelvin Labour Party, Te Tai Tokerau
Dean, Jacqui National Party, Waitaki
Delahunty, Catherine Green Party, List
Doocey, Matt National Party, Waimakariri
Dowie, Sarah National Party, Invercargill
Dunne, Peter United Future, Ōhāriu
Dyson, Ruth Labour Party, Port Hills
English, Bill National Party, List
Faafoi, Kris Labour Party, Mana
Finlayson, Christopher National Party, List
Flavell, Te Ururoa Maori Party, Waiariki
Foss, Craig National Party, Tukituki
Foster-Bell, Paul National Party, List
Fox, Marama Maori Party, List
Genter, Julie Anne Green Party, List
Goff, Phil Labour Party, Mt Roskill
Goldsmith, Paul National Party, List
Goodhew, Jo National Party, Rangitata
Graham, Kennedy Green Party, List
Groser, Tim National Party, List
Guy, Nathan National Party, Ōtaki
Hague, Kevin Green Party, List
Hayes, Joanne National Party, List
Henare, Peeni Labour Party, Tāmaki Makaurau
Hipkins, Chris Labour Party, Rimutaka
Hudson, Brett National Party, List
Hughes, Gareth Green Party, List
Joyce, Steven National Party, List
Kaye, Nikki National Party, Auckland Central
Key, John National Party, Helensville
King, Annette Labour Party, Rongotai
Korako, Tutehounuku (Nuk) National Party, List
Kuriger, Barbara National Party, Taranaki-King Country
Lee, Melissa National Party, List
Lees-Galloway, Iain Labour Party, Palmerston North
Little, Andrew Labour Party, List
Logie, Jan Green Party, List
Lotu-Iiga, Peseta Sam National Party, Maungakiekie
Macindoe, Tim National Party, Hamilton West
Mahuta, Nanaia Labour Party, Hauraki-Waikato
Mallard, Trevor Labour Party, Hutt South
Mark, Ron NZ First, List
Martin, Tracey NZ First, List
Mathers, Mojo Green Party, List
McClay, Todd National Party, Rotorua
McCully, Murray National Party, East Coast Bays
McKelvie, Ian National Party, Rangitikei
Mitchell, Clayton NZ First, List
Mitchell, Mark National Party, Rodney
Moroney, Sue Labour Party, List
Muller, Todd National Party, Bay of Plenty
Nash, Stuart Labour Party, Napier
Naylor, Jono National Party, List
Norman, Russel Green Party, List
Ngaro, Alfred National Party, List
O’Rourke, Denis NZ First, List
O'Connor, Damien Labour Party, West Coast-Tasman
O'Connor, Simon National Party, Tāmaki
Paraone, Pita NZ First, List
Parata, Hekia National Party, List
Parker, David Labour Party, List
Parmar, Parmjeet National Party, List
Peters, Winston NZ First, List
Prosser, Richard NZ First, List
Reti, Shane National Party, Whangarei
Robertson, Grant Labour Party, Wellington Central
Roche, Denise Green Party, List
Ross, Jami-Lee National Party, Botany
Rurawhe, Adrian Labour Party, Te Tai Hauāuru
Sabin, Mike National Party, Northland
Sage, Eugenie Green Party, List
Salesa, Jenny Labour Party, Manukau East
Scott, Alastair National Party, Wairarapa
Sepuloni, Carmel Labour Party, Kelston
Seymour, David ACT New Zealand, Epsom
Shaw, James Green Party, List
Shearer, David Labour Party, Mt Albert
Simpson, Scott National Party, Coromandel
Sio, Su'a William Labour Party, Māngere
Smith, Nick National Party, Nelson
Smith, Stuart National Party, Kaikōura
Stewart, Barbara NZ First, List
Tabuteau , Fletcher NZ First, List
Tirikatene, Rino Labour Party, Te Tai Tonga
Tisch, Lindsay National Party, Waikato
Tolley, Anne National Party, East Coast
Turei, Metiria Green Party, List
Twyford, Phil Labour Party, Te Atatū
Upston, Louise National Party, Taupō
Wagner, Nicky National Party, Christchurch Central
Wall, Louisa Labour Party, Manurewa
Williams, Poto Labour Party, Christchurch East
Williamson, Maurice National Party, Pakuranga
Woodhouse, Michael National Party, List
Woods, Megan Labour Party, Wigram
Whaitiri, Meka Labour Party, Ikaroa-Rāwhiti
Yang, Jian National Party, List
Young, Jonathan National Party, New Plymouth