New Zealand Parliament Pāremata Aotearoa
Language
Language

Listen

There is no current live audio feed.

Mahesh Bindra

Published date: 26 Sep 2017
NZ First
NZ First Party
Mahesh Bindra
Bindra, Mahesh
Contact Details

Former Member

  • Date first elected: 20 September 2014
  • Member of the following Parliaments: 51st

Member for / List

Party

Start

End

List

NZ First

20/09/2014

23/09/2017

Former Roles

Select Committee

Role

Start

End

Law and Order

Member

29/10/2014

22/08/2017

Parliamentary Service Commission

Role

Start

End

PSC Precincts Committee

Member

9/12/2014

22/08/2017

Spokesperson for

Role

Start

End

Corrections

Spokesperson

24/10/2014

23/09/2017

Customs

Spokesperson

24/10/2014

23/09/2017

Ethnic Affairs

Spokesperson

24/10/2014

23/09/2017

Land Information New Zealand

Spokesperson

24/10/2014

23/09/2017

This is the archived biography page for former Member of Parliament, Mahesh Bindra.