New Zealand Parliament Pāremata Aotearoa
Language
Language

David Clendon

Published date: 25 Sep 2017
Green Party
Green Party
David Clendon
Clendon, David
Contact Details

Former Member

  • Date first elected: 2 November 2009
  • Member of the following Parliaments: 49th, 50th and 51st

Member for / List

Party

Start

End

List

Green Party

2/11/2009

23/09/2017

Former Roles

Select Committee

Role

Start

End

Auckland Governance Legislation

Member

17/02/2010

20/10/2011

Business

Member

20/10/2014

22/08/2017

Commerce

Member

17/02/2010

20/10/2011

Commerce

Member (Permanent Non-Voting)

25/11/2009

17/02/2010

Law and Order

Member

21/10/2014

22/08/2017

Law and Order

Member

21/12/2011

14/08/2014

Law and Order

Member

25/11/2009

17/02/2010

Officers of Parliament

Member

3/12/2014

22/08/2017

Standing Orders

Member

3/12/2014

22/08/2017

Parliamentary Service Commission

Role

Start

End

PSC Committee

Member

9/12/2014

22/08/2017

PSC Precincts Committee

Member

9/12/2014

22/08/2017

Party

Role

Start

End

Green Party

Deputy Musterer

27/07/2010

20/10/2011

Green Party

Musterer

7/10/2014

 8/08/2017

Spokesperson for

Role

Start

End

Commerce

Spokesperson

14/12/2011

13/02/2013

Corrections

Spokesperson

2/11/2009

14/12/2011

Corrections and Courts

Spokesperson

14/12/2011

13/07/2015

Criminal Justice (including Courts, Corrections, Police)

Spokesperson

13/07/2015

23/09/2017

Environment (Waste, RMA)

Spokesperson

2/11/2009

14/12/2011

Ethnic Affairs

Associate Spokesperson

2/11/2009

14/12/2011

Justice

Spokesperson

13/12/2013

22/10/2014

Māori Affairs

Spokesperson

2/11/2009

14/12/2011

Pacific Island Affairs

Associate Spokesperson

2/11/2009

14/12/2011

Police

Spokesperson

22/10/2014

13/07/2015

Research and Technology

Spokesperson

14/12/2011

22/10/2014

Research, Science and Technology

Associate Spokesperson

2/11/2009

14/12/2011

Small Business

Spokesperson

13/07/2015

23/09/2017

Small Business

Spokesperson

14/12/2011

22/10/2014

Tertiary Education

Spokesperson

14/12/2011

22/10/2014

Tourism

Spokesperson

13/07/2015

23/09/2017

Tourism

Spokesperson

14/12/2011

22/10/2014

Transport (Auckland)

Associate Spokesperson

2/11/2009

14/12/2011

This is the archived biography page for former Member of Parliament, David Clendon.