New Zealand Parliament Pāremata Aotearoa
Language
Language

Hon Craig Foss

Published date: 25 Sep 2017
National Party
National Party
Craig Foss
Foss, Craig
Contact Details

Former Member

  • Date first elected: 17 September 2005
  • Member of the following Parliaments: 48th, 49th, 50th and 51st 

Member for / List

Party

Start

End

Tukituki

National Party

17/09/2005

23/09/2017

Former Roles

Portfolio

Role

Start

End

ACC

Acting Minister

30/08/2014

6/10/2014

ACC

Associate Minister

14/12/2011

6/10/2014

Broadcasting

Minister

14/12/2011

6/10/2014

Civil Defence

Minister

8/06/2011

13/12/2011

Climate Change Issues

Acting Minister

22/03/2012

2/04/2012

Commerce

Minister

14/12/2011

6/10/2014

Commerce

Associate Minister

8/06/2011

13/12/2011

Consumer Affairs

Minister

31/01/2013

6/10/2014

Education

Associate Minister

14/12/2011

31/01/2013

Immigration

Associate Minister

8/10/2014

20/12/2016

Local Government

Associate Minister

8/06/2011

13/12/2011

Racing

Minister

8/06/2011

13/12/2011

Senior Citizens

Minister

8/06/2011

13/12/2011

Small Business

Minister

8/10/2014

20/12/2016

Statistics

Minister

8/10/2014

20/12/2016

Transport

Associate Minister

8/10/2014

20/12/2016

Veterans' Affairs

Minister

8/10/2014

20/12/2016

Select Committee

Role

Start

End

Emissions Trading Scheme Review

Deputy Chairperson

18/12/2008

31/08/2009

Finance and Expenditure

Member

8/02/2017

22/08/2017

Finance and Expenditure

Chairperson

10/12/2008

9/06/2011

Finance and Expenditure

Member

9/11/2005

3/10/2008

Local Government and Environment

Member

8/02/2017

22/08/2017

Officers of Parliament

Member

4/03/2009

20/10/2011

Primary Production

Member

10/02/2010

20/10/2011

Regulations Review

Deputy Chairperson

9/02/2017

22/08/2017

This is the archived biography page for former Member of Parliament, Hon Craig Foss.