New Zealand Parliament Pāremata Aotearoa
Language
Language

Paul Foster-Bell

Published date: 25 Sep 2017
National Party
National Party
Paul Foster-Bell
Foster-Bell, Paul
Contact Details

Former Member

  • Date first elected: 21 May 2013
  • Member of the following Parliaments: 50th and 51st 

Member for / List

Party

Start

End

List

National Party

21/05/2013

23/09/2017

Former Roles

Select Committee

Role

Start

End

Education and Science

Deputy Chairperson

22/10/2014

16/03/2016

Government Administration

Deputy Chairperson

16/03/2016

22/08/2017

Health

Member

29/05/2013

14/08/2014

Justice and Electoral

Member

8/02/2017

22/08/2017

Justice and Electoral

Deputy Chairperson

20/02/2014

14/08/2014

Justice and Electoral

Member

29/05/2013

20/02/2014

Local Government and Environment

Member

21/10/2014

8/02/2017

Parliamentary Service Commission

Role

Start

End

PSC Arts Committee

Member

1/07/2014

22/08/2017

This is the archived biography page for former Member of Parliament, Paul Foster-Bell.