New Zealand Parliament Pāremata Aotearoa
Language
Language

Listen

There is no current live audio feed.

Dr Kennedy Graham

Published date: 25 Sep 2017
Green Party
Green Party
Kennedy Graham
Graham, Kennedy
Contact Details

Former Member

  • Date first elected: 8 November 2008
  • Member of the following Parliaments: 49th, 50th and 51st 

Member for / List

Party

Start

End

List

Green Party

8/11/2008

23/09/2017

Former Roles

Select Committee

Role

Start

End

Business

Member

31/03/2009

20/10/2011

Foreign Affairs, Defence and Trade

Member

21/10/2014

22/08/2017

Foreign Affairs, Defence and Trade

Deputy Chairperson

22/12/2011

14/08/2014

Justice and Electoral

Member

9/12/2008

20/10/2011

Officers of Parliament

Member

4/03/2009

20/10/2011

Privileges

Member

3/12/2014

22/08/2017

Privileges

Member

29/02/2012

14/08/2014

Privileges

Member

17/12/2008

20/10/2011

Standing Orders

Member

7/07/2009

20/10/2011

Parliamentary Service Commission

Role

Start

End

PSC Security Committee

Member

11/03/2009

30/06/2012

Party

Role

Start

End

Green Party

Musterer

30/03/2009

20/10/2011

Green Party

Deputy Musterer

28/01/2009

28/03/2009

Spokesperson for

Role

Start

End

Civil Defence

Spokesperson

22/10/2014

13/07/2015

Climate Change

Spokesperson

14/12/2011

22/10/2014

Climate Change (International)

Spokesperson

2/11/2009

14/12/2011

Constitutional Issues

Spokesperson

14/12/2011

13/07/2015

Defence

Spokesperson

14/12/2011

13/07/2015

Disarmament

Spokesperson

16/12/2011

22/12/2014

Energy

Associate Spokesperson

2/11/2009

14/12/2011

Foreign Affairs

Associate Spokesperson

2/11/2009

14/12/2011

Foreign Affairs (including Defence, Disarmament, Customs)

Spokesperson

13/07/2015

23/09/2017

Global Affairs

Spokesperson

14/12/2011

13/07/2015

Justice

Spokesperson

2/11/2009

14/12/2011

Official Development Assistance

Spokesperson

2/11/2009

14/12/2011

Security and Intelligence

Spokesperson

22/10/2014

13/07/2015

Security and Intelligence Services

Spokesperson

2/11/2009

14/12/2011

Senior Citizens

Spokesperson

22/10/2014

29/09/2016

Sustainability

Associate Spokesperson

2/11/2009

14/12/2011

Trade

Spokesperson

2/11/2015

29/09/2016

Trade and Foreign Investment

Spokesperson

14/12/2011

22/12/2014

Veterans' Affairs

Spokesperson

13/07/2015

23/09/2017

This is the archived biography page for former Member of Parliament, Dr Kennedy Graham.