New Zealand Parliament Pāremata Aotearoa
Language
Language

Listen

There is no current live audio feed.

Kevin Hague

Published date: 7 Oct 2016
Green Party
Green Party
Hague, Kevin
Hague, Kevin
Contact Details
  • Date first elected: 8 November 2008
  • Member of the following Parliaments: 49th, 50th and 51st 

Member for / List

Party

Start

End

List

Green Party

8/11/2008

6/10/2016

Former Roles

Select Committee

Role

Start

End

Health

Member

21/10/2014

6/10/2016

Health

Member

21/12/2011

14/08/2013

Health

Member

9/12/2008

26/11/2011

Parliamentary Service Commission

Role

Start

End

PSC House Committee

Member

11/03/2009

30/06/2012

Spokesperson for

Role

Start

End

ACC

Spokesperson

14/12/2011

13/07/2015

Alcohol and Other Drugs

Spokesperson

14/12/2011

13/07/2015

Biosecurity and Customs

Spokesperson

2/11/2009

14/12/2011

Community Economic Development

Spokesperson

2/11/2009

14/12/2011

Conservation

Spokesperson

13/07/2015

6/10/2016

Conservation

Spokesperson

2/11/2009

14/12/2011

Cycling

Spokesperson

14/12/2011

22/10/2014

Cycling and Active Transport

Spokesperson

2/11/2009

14/12/2011

Gambling

Spokesperson

14/12/2011

22/10/2014

Health (including ACC, Sport & Recreation)

Spokesperson

14/12/2011

6/10/2016

Health and Wellbeing (Health Services, Health Promotion, Hospitals, Mental Health)

Spokesperson

2/11/2009

14/12/2011

Housing

Spokesperson

22/10/2014

13/07/2015

Oceans

Spokesperson

2/11/2009

14/12/2011

Older People

Spokesperson

1/03/2012

22/10/2014

Rainbow Issues

Spokesperson

14/12/2011

6/10/2016

Rural Affairs

Spokesperson

2/11/2009

14/12/2011

Sport and Recreation

Spokesperson

14/12/2011

13/07/2015

This is the archived biography page for former member of Parliament, Kevin Hague.