New Zealand Parliament Pāremata Aotearoa
Language
Language

Listen

There is no current live audio feed.

Brendan Horan

Published date: 7 Oct 2014
Independent - not party affiliated
Horan, Brendan
Horan, Brendan
Contact Details
  • Entered Parliament: 14 December 2011
  • Member of the following Parliaments: 50th

Member for / List

Party

Date

List

NZ First

14 December 2011 - 4 December 2012

List

Independent

5 December 2012 - 21 September 2014

Former Parliamentary Roles

Select Committees

  • Member, Māori Affairs Committee: 21 December 2011 - 14 August 2014

Spokesperson Roles

  • NZ First Spokesperson, Arts, Culture and Heritage: 2 March 2012 - 4 December 2012
  • NZ First Spokesperson, Labour and Industrial Relations: 2 March 2012 - 4 December 2012
  • NZ First Spokesperson, Māori Affairs: 2 March 2012 - 4 December 2012
  • NZ First Spokesperson, Outdoor Recreation: 2 March 2012 - 4 December 2012
  • NZ First Spokesperson, Sports and Recreation: 2 March 2012 - 4 December 2012
  • NZ First Spokesperson, Transport: 2 March 2012 - 4 December 2012
  • NZ First Associate Spokesperson, Treaty of Waitangi Issues: 2 March 2012 - 4 December 2012

Parliamentary Service Commission and Committees

  • Member, Parliamentary Service Commission Information Communication Technology Committee: 1 July 2011 - 17 April 2013

This is the archived biography page for former Member of Parliament, Brendon Horan.