New Zealand Parliament Pāremata Aotearoa
Language
Language

Hon Peseta Sam Lotu-Iiga

Published date: 25 Sep 2017
National Party
National Party
Peseta Sam Lotu-Iiga
Lotu-Iiga, Peseta Sam
Contact Details

Former Member

  • Date first elected: 8 November 2008
  • Member of the following Parliaments: 49th, 50th and 51st

Member for / List

Party

Start

End

Maungakiekie

National Party

8/11/2008

23/09/2017

Former Roles

Portfolio

Role

Start

End

Corrections

Minister

8/10/2014

14/12/2015

Ethnic Communities

Minister

8/10/2014

20/12/2016

Health

Associate Minister

8/10/2014

20/12/2016

Local Government

Minister

14/12/2015

20/12/2016

Local Government

Associate Minister

28/01/2014

6/10/2014

Pacific Island Affairs

Minister

28/01/2014

6/10/2014

Pacific Peoples

Minister

8/10/2014

20/12/2016

Select Committee

Role

Start

End

Commerce

Member

8/02/2017

22/08/2017

Commerce

Member

21/12/2011

29/01/2014

Commerce

Deputy Chairperson

11/12/2008

20/10/2011

Education and Science

Member

8/02/2017

22/08/2017

Finance and Expenditure

Member

9/12/2008

20/10/2011

Social Services

Chairperson

22/12/2011

14/08/2014

This is the archived biography page for former Member of Parliament, Hon Peseta Sam Lotu-Iiga.