New Zealand Parliament Pāremata Aotearoa
Language
Language

Mojo Mathers

Published date: 26 Sep 2017
Green Party
Green Party
Mojo Mathers
Mathers, Mojo
Contact Details

Former Member

  • Date first elected: 26 November 2011
  • Member of the following Parliaments: 50th and 51st

Member for / List

Party

Start

End

List

Green Party

26/11/2011

23/09/2017

Former Roles

Select Committee

Role

Start

End

Commerce

Member

21/12/2011

28/08/2013

Government Administration

Member

28/08/2013

14/08/2014

Government Administration

Member

21/10/2014

12/10/2016

Local Government and Environment

Member

12/10/2016

22/08/2017

Spokesperson for

Role

Start

End

Animal Welfare

Spokesperson

14/12/2011

23/09/2017

Civil Defence

Spokesperson

14/12/2011

22/10/2014

Commerce and Consumer Affairs (including Regulatory Reform)

Spokesperson

13/07/2015

29/09/2016

Conservation

Spokesperson

29/09/2016

23/09/2017

Consumer Affairs

Spokesperson

14/12/2011

13/07/2015

Disability Issues

Spokesperson

14/12/2011

23/09/2017

Food

Spokesperson

14/12/2011

13/07/2015

Natural Health

Spokesperson

14/12/2011

22/10/2014

This is the archived biography page for former Member of Parliament, Mojo Mathers.