New Zealand Parliament Pāremata Aotearoa
Language
Language

Denis O'Rourke

Published date: 26 Sep 2017
NZ First
NZ First Party
Denis O'Rourke
O'Rourke, Denis
Contact Details

Former Member

  • Date first elected: 26 November 2011
  • Member of the following Parliaments: 50th and 51st

Member for / List

Party

Start

End

List

NZ First

26/11/2011

23/09/2017

Former Roles

Select Committee

Role

Start

End

Justice and Electoral

Member

29/10/2014

22/08/2017

Justice and Electoral

Member

21/12/2011

14/08/2014

Standing Orders

Member

3/12/2014

22/08/2017

Standing Orders

Member

29/02/2012

14/08/2014

Spokesperson for

Role

Start

End

Attorney-General

Spokesperson

2/03/2012

24/10/2014

Attorney-General and Courts

Spokesperson

24/10/2014

23/09/2017

Christchurch Earthquake Issues

Spokesperson

2/03/2012

23/09/2017

Civil Defence and Emergency Services

Spokesperson

2/03/2012

24/10/2014

Climate Change

Spokesperson

24/10/2014

23/09/2017

Climate Change

Associate Spokesperson

2/03/2012

24/10/2014

Constitutional Review

Spokesperson

2/03/2012

23/09/2017

Economic Development

Associate Spokesperson

2/03/2012

24/10/2014

Environment and RMA

Spokesperson

24/10/2014

23/09/2017

Government Communications Security Bureau

Spokesperson

24/10/2014

23/09/2017

Housing

Spokesperson

2/03/2012

23/09/2017

Justice

Spokesperson

2/03/2012

23/09/2017

Local Government

Associate Spokesperson

2/03/2012

24/10/2014

Security Issues

Spokesperson

24/10/2014

23/09/2017

State Services

Spokesperson

2/03/2012

24/10/2014

Transport

Spokesperson

29/01/2013

23/09/2017

This is the archived biography page for former Member of Parliament, Denis O'Rourke.