New Zealand Parliament Pāremata Aotearoa
Language
Language

Listen

There is no current live audio feed.

Mike Sabin

Published date: 2 Feb 2015
National Party
National Party
Sabin, Mike
Sabin, Mike
Contact Details
  • Entered Parliament: 27 November 2011
  • Member of the following Parliaments: 50th and 51st

Member for / List

Party

Date

Northland

National Party

27 November 2011 - 30 January 2015

Former  Parliamentary Roles

Select Committees

  • Member, Regulations Review Committee: 21 December 2011 - 14 August 2014
  • Member, Social Services Committee: 21 December 2011 - 14 August 2014
  • Deputy-Chairperson, Transport and Industrial Relations Committee: 14 February 2013 - 14 August 2014
  • Member, Justice and Electoral Committee: 21 October 2014 - 30 January 2015
  • Chairperson, Law and Order Committee: 22 October 2014 - 30 January 2015

This is the archived biography page for former Member of Parliament, Mike Sabin.