New Zealand Parliament Pāremata Aotearoa
Language
Language

Barbara Stewart

Published date: 9 Oct 2017
NZ First
NZ First Party
Barbara Stewart
Stewart, Barbara
Contact Details

Former Member

  • Date first elected: 27 July 2002
  • Member of the following Parliaments: 47th, 48th, 50th and 51st

Member for / List

Party

Start

End

List

NZ First

26/11/2011

23/09/2017

List

NZ First

27/07/2002

8/11/2008

Former Roles

Select Committee

Role

Start

End

Business

Member

20/10/2014

22/08/2017

Business

Member

20/12/2011

14/08/2014

Health

Member

29/10/2014

22/08/2017

Health

Member

21/12/2011

14/08/2014

Health

Member

9/11/2005

3/10/2008

Health

Member

11/02/2004

11/08/2005

Officers of Parliament

Member

3/12/2014

22/08/2017

Officers of Parliament

Member

29/02/2012

14/08/2014

Social Services

Member

29/08/2002

11/02/2004

Parliamentary Service Commission

Role

Start

End

PSC Committee

Member

20/09/2014

22/08/2017

PSC Committee

Member

14/12/2011

14/08/2014

Party

Role

Start

End

NZ First

Whip

20/10/2014

23/09/2017

Spokesperson for

Role

Start

End

ACC

Spokesperson

2/03/2012

23/09/2017

Consumer Affairs

Spokesperson

2002

2008

Disability Issues

Spokesperson

2/03/2012

23/09/2017

Family (Women's Affairs, Senior Citizens, Disability)

Spokesperson

2002

2008

Family Affairs

Spokesperson

2/03/2012

24/10/2014

Family Issues

Spokesperson

24/10/2014

23/09/2017

Health

Spokesperson

2002

2008

Health

Spokesperson

2/03/2012

23/09/2017

Labour and Industrial Relations

Spokesperson

29/01/2013

24/10/2014

Senior Citizens

Associate Spokesperson

2/03/2012

24/10/2014

Social Services

Spokesperson

2002

2008

Tourism

Spokesperson

2002

2008

Tourism

Spokesperson

2/03/2012

24/10/2014

This is the archived biography page for former Member of Parliament, Barbara Stewart.