New Zealand Parliament Pāremata Aotearoa
Language
Language

Dan Bidois

Published date: 26 May 2020

Member for Northcote, National Party

  • Date first elected: 09 June 2018
  • Member of the following Parliaments: 52nd

Member for / List

Party

Start

Northcote

National Party

 09/06/2018

Current Roles

Select Committee 

Role

Start

Maori Affairs

Member

13/02/2019

Party Spokesperson for

Role

Start

Workplace Relations and Safety

Spokesperson

25/05/2020

Former Roles

Select Committee 

Role

Start

Finish

Social Services and Community 

Member

27/06/2018

13/02/2019

Party Spokesperson for

Role

Start

End

Workplace Relations and Safety

Associate Spokesperson

03/07/2018

25/05/2020