New Zealand Parliament Pāremata Aotearoa
Language
Language

Paulo Garcia

Published date: 26 May 2020

List member, National Party

  • Date first elected: 16 May 2019
  • Member of the following Parliaments: 52nd

Member for / List

Party

Start

List

National Party

16/05/2019 

Current Roles

Select Committee

Role

Start

Foreign Affairs, Defence and Trade

Member

22/05/2019

Party Spokesperson for

Role

Start

Justice

Associate Spokesperson

25/05/2020

Former Roles

Party Spokesperson for

Role

Start

End

Foreign Affairs

Associate Spokesperson

25/06/2019

25/05/2020