New Zealand Parliament Pāremata Aotearoa
Language
Language

Agnes Loheni

Published date: 15 May 2020

List member, National Party

  • Date first elected: 31/01/2019
  • Member of the following Parliaments: 52nd

Member for / List

Party

Start

List

National Party

31/01/2019

Current Roles

Select Committee

Role

Start

Abortion Legislation

Member

08/08/2019

Social Services and Community

Member

13/02/2019

Party Spokesperson for

Role

Start

Small Business

Associate Spokesperson

31/01/2019

Pacific Peoples

Associate Spokesperson

31/01/2019