New Zealand Parliament Pāremata Aotearoa
Language
Language

Maureen Pugh

Published date: 15 May 2020

List Member, National Party

  • Entered Parliament: 21 December 2015
  • Member of the following Parliaments: 51st and 52nd

Member for / List

Party

Start

End

List

National Party

20/03/2018

 

List

National Party

21/12/2015

23/09/2017

Current Roles 

Select Committee

Role

Start

Social Services and Community 

Member

21/03/2018

Party Spokesperson for 

Role

Start

Children

Associate Spokesperson

 21/03/2018

West Coast Issues

Spokesperson

17/11/2019

Former Roles

Select Committee

Role

Start

End

Commerce Committee

Member

10/02/2016

16/03/2016

Education and Science

Member

10/02/2016

16/03/2016

Justice and Electoral

Member

16/03/2016

22/08/2017

Law and Order

Deputy Chairperson

08/02/2017

22/08/2017

Social Services

Member

16/03/2016

08/02/2017