New Zealand Parliament Pāremata Aotearoa
Language
Language

Nicola Willis

Published date: 15 May 2020

List member, National Party

  • Date first elected: 03 April 2018
  • Member of the following Parliaments: 52nd

Member for / List

Party

Start

List

National Party

03/04/2018

Current Roles

Select Committee 

Role

Start

Education and Workforce

Member

04/04/2018

Regulations Review

Member

04/04/2018

Party Spokesperson for

Role

Start

Early Childhood Education

Spokesperson

03/04/2018

Youth

Spokesperson

25/06/2019