New Zealand Parliament Pāremata Aotearoa
Language
Language

Listen

There is no current live audio feed.

Steffan Browning

Published date: 25 Sep 2017
Green Party
Green Party
Steffan Browning
Browning, Steffan
Contact Details

Former Member

  • Date first elected: 26 November 2011
  • Member of the following Parliaments: 50th and 51st

Member for / List

Party

Start

End

List

Green Party

26/11/2011

23/09/2017

Former Roles

Select Committee

Role

Start

 End

Primary Production

Member

21/10/2014

22/08/2017

Parliamentary Service Commission

Role

Start

End

PSC Primary Production Committee

Member

21/12/2011

14/08/2014

Spokesperson for

Role

Start

End

Agriculture

Spokesperson

14/12/2011

13/07/2015

Biosecurity

Spokesperson

13/07/2015

23/09/2017

Biosecurity and Customs

Spokesperson

14/12/2011

13/07/2015

Fisheries

Associate Spokesperson

22/10/2014

13/07/2015

Food Safety

Spokesperson

22/10/2014

23/09/2017

Forestry

Spokesperson

14/12/2011

13/07/2015

GE

Spokesperson

14/12/2011

22/09/2017

Natural Health

Spokesperson

22/10/2014

13/07/2015

Organics

Spokesperson

14/12/2011

23/09/2017

Pesticides

Spokesperson

13/07/2015

23/09/2017

Security and Intelligence

Spokesperson

14/12/2011

22/10/2014

This is the archived biography page for former Member of Parliament, Steffan Browning.