New Zealand Parliament Pāremata Aotearoa
Language
Language

Barry Coates

Published date: 26 Sep 2017
Green Party
Green Party
Coates, Barry
Coates, Barry
Contact Details

Former Member

  • Date first elected: 7 October 2016
  • Member of the following Parliaments: 51st 

Member for / List

Party

Start

End

List

Green Party

7/10/2016

23/09/2017

Former Roles

Select Committee

Role

Start

End

Government Administration

Member

12/10/2016

22/08/2017

Party

Role

Start

End

Green Party

Deputy Musterer

8/08/2017

23/09/2017

Spokesperson for

Role

Start

End

Commerce

Spokesperson

7/10/2016

23/09/2017

Consumer Affairs

Spokesperson

7/10/2016

23/09/2017

Internal Affairs

Spokesperson

7/10/2016

23/09/2017

Overseas Development

Spokesperson

7/10/2016

23/09/2017

Senior Citizens

Spokesperson

7/10/2016

23/09/2017

Trade

Spokesperson

7/10/2016

23/09/2017

This is the archived biography page for former Member of Parliament, Barry Coates.