New Zealand Parliament Pāremata Aotearoa
Language
Language

Catherine Delahunty

Published date: 25 Sep 2017
Green Party
Green Party
Catherine Delahunty
Delahunty, Catherine
Contact Details

Former Member   

  • Date first elected: 8 November 2008
  • Member of the following Parliaments: 49th, 50th and 51st 

Member for / List

Party

Start

End

List

Green Party

8/11/2008

23/09/2017

Former Roles

Select Committee

Role

Start

End

Education and Science

Member

21/10/2014

22/08/2017

Education and Science

Member

21/12/2011

14/08/2014

Education and Science

Member

9/12/2008

20/10/2011

Parliamentary Service Commission

Role

Start

End

PSC Artworks Committee

Member

1/07/2009

30/06/2012

Spokesperson for

Role

Start

End

Arts and Culture

Spokesperson

2/11/2009

14/12/2011

Community and Voluntary Sector

Spokesperson

2/11/2009

14/12/2011

Disability Issues

Spokesperson

2/11/2009

14/12/2011

Education

Associate Spokesperson

13/02/2013

13/07/2015

Education

Spokesperson

14/12/2011

13/02/2013

Education (including Novopay)

Spokesperson

13/07/2015

23/09/2017

Environment (Mining, Toxics)

Spokesperson

14/12/2011

13/07/2015

Forestry

Spokesperson

2/11/2009

14/12/2011

Heritage

Spokesperson

22/10/2014

13/07/2015

Human Rights

Spokesperson

22/10/2014

23/09/2017

Overseas Development Aid

Spokesperson

22/10/2014

13/07/2015

Te Tiriti o Waitangi

Spokesperson

13/07/2015

23/09/2017

Toxics

Spokesperson

22/10/2014

13/07/2015

Treaty of Waitangi

Spokesperson

14/12/2011

13/07/2015

Water

Spokesperson

22/10/2014

23/09/2017

Women's Affairs

Spokesperson

2/11/2009

14/12/2011

Work and Income

Spokesperson

2/11/2009

14/12/2011

This is the archived biography page for former Member of Parliament, Catherine Delahunty.