New Zealand Parliament Pāremata Aotearoa
Language
Language

David Garrett

Published date: 24 Sep 2010
Independent - not party affiliated
Garrett, David
Garrett, David
Contact Details

Former parliamentary roles

  • ACT New Zealand whip: 24 November 2009 - 21 September 2010
  • Member, Privileges Committee: 17 December 2008 - 23 September 2010
  • Member, Law and Order Committee: 9 December 2008 - 23 September 2010
  • Member, Local Government and Environment Committee: 9 December 2008 - 23 September 2010
  • ACT New Zealand spokesperson, Law and Order

Career

  • Barrister, Albany
  • ACT New Zealand list member of Parliament: 24 November 2008 - 17 September 2010
  • Independent list member of Parliament: 17 September 2010 - 23 September 2010

This is the archived biography page for former Member of Parliament, David Garrett.