New Zealand Parliament Pāremata Aotearoa
Language
Language

Tutehounuku (Nuk) Korako

Published date: 16 May 2019
National Party
National Party
Tutehounuku (Nuk) Korako
Korako, Tutehounuku (Nuk)
Contact Details

Former Member

  • Date first elected: 20 September 2014
  • Member of the following Parliaments: 51st and 52nd

Member for / List

Party

Start

End

List

National Party

20/09/2014

15/05/2019

Former Roles

Select Committee

Role

Start

End

Local Government and Environment

Member

21/10/2014

22/08/2017

Māori Affairs

Member

15/11/2017

15/05/2018

Māori Affairs

Chairperson

22/10/2014

22/08/2018

Party Spokesperson for

Role

Start

End

Treaty of Waitangi Negotiations

Spokesperson

03/11/2017

15/05/2019

Maori Development

Spokesperson

03/11/2017

15/05/2019

This is the archived biography page for a former Member of Parliament, Tutehounuku (Nuk) Korako