New Zealand Parliament Pāremata Aotearoa
Language
Language

Listen

There is no current live audio feed.

Richard Prosser

Published date: 26 Sep 2017
NZ First
NZ First Party
Richard Prosser
Prosser, Richard
Contact Details

Former Member

  • Date first elected: 26 November 2011
  • Member of the following Parliaments: 50th and 51st

Member for / List

Party

Start

End

List

NZ First

26/11/2011

23/09/2017

Former Roles

Select Committee

Role

Start

End

Law and Order

Member

7/03/2012

14/08/2014

Primary Production

Member

29/10/2014

22/08/2017

Social Services

Member

21/12/2011

7/03/2012

Parliamentary Service Commission

Role

Start

End

PSC Information Communications Technology (ICT) Committee

Member

17/04/2013

22/08/2017

PSC Precincts Committee

Member

5/12/2011

25/06/2014

Spokesperson for

Role

Start

End

Agriculture

Spokesperson

2/03/2012

24/10/2014

Agriculture and Primary Industries

Spokesperson

24/10/2014

23/09/2017

Biosecurity

Spokesperson

2/03/2012

23/09/2017

Customs

Spokesperson

2/03/2012

24/10/2014

Defence

Associate Spokesperson

2/03/2012

24/10/2014

Fisheries

Spokesperson

2/03/2012

23/09/2017

Forestry

Spokesperson

2/03/2012

23/09/2017

Outdoor Recreation

Spokesperson

29/01/2013

23/09/2017

Police

Spokesperson

2/03/2012

24/10/2014

Serious Fraud Office

Spokesperson

24/10/2014

23/09/2017

State Owned Enterprises

Spokesperson

24/10/2014

23/09/2017

Veterans' Affairs

Associate Spokesperson

2/03/2012

24/10/2014

This is the archived biography page for former Member of Parliament, Richard Prosser.