New Zealand Parliament Pāremata Aotearoa
Language
Language

Denise Roche

Published date: 9 Oct 2017
Green Party
Green Party
Denise Roche
Roche, Denise
Contact Details

Former Member

  • Date first elected: 26 November 2011
  • Member of the following Parliaments: 50th and 51st

Member for / List

Party

Start

End

List

Green Party

26/11/2011

23/09/2017

Former Roles

Select Committee

Role

Start

End

Transport and Industrial Relations

Member

21/10/2014

22/08/2017

Transport and Industrial Relations

Member

21/12/2011

14/08/2014

Spokesperson for

Role

Start

End

Auckland

Spokesperson

14/12/2011

13/07/2015

Auckland Issues

Spokesperson

13/07/2015

29/09/2016

Community and Voluntary Sector

Spokesperson

14/12/2011

22/10/2014

Community Economic Development

Spokesperson

14/12/2011

22/10/2014

Gambling

Spokesperson

14/12/2011

13/07/2015

Immigration

Spokesperson

22/10/2014

13/07/2015

Immigration, Pacific Peoples, Ethnic Affairs

Spokesperson

13/07/2015

23/09/2017

Industrial Relations

Spokesperson

14/12/2011

13/07/2015

Internal Affairs (inc. Statistics, Arts Culture & Heritage, Ministerial Services, Racing, Gambling)

Spokesperson

13/07/2015

29/09/2016

Pacific and Ethnic Affairs

Spokesperson

22/10/2014

13/07/2015

State Services

Spokesperson

14/12/2011

13/07/2015

Waste

Spokesperson

14/12/2011

23/09/2017

Workplace Relations and Safety

Spokesperson

13/07/2015

23/09/2017

This is the archived biography page for former Member of Parliament, Denise Roche.